SEARCH

TOYOTA

Toyota Innova AN40 (2004–2008) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 1 2004 - 2008 AN40 MPV
Toyota Innova
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Toyota Innova AN40 overview

The Toyota Innova (AN40) is the 1st generation of the Innova, built from 2004 to 2008. It is offered as a MPV with 3 engines (diesel, petrol), from 102 HP to 163 HP. The 2.0 D-4S (174 Hp) CVT is 4755 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Toyota Innova have?

The Toyota Innova (AN40) has 102 HP to 163 HP, depending on the engine: 2.5 Kd (102 HP), 2.0 Tr (136 HP), 2.7 Tr (163 HP).

What engines are available for the Toyota Innova?

The Toyota Innova is available with 3 engines: 2.5 Kd (102 HP, diesel), 2.0 Tr (136 HP, petrol), 2.7 Tr (163 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Toyota Innova?

The Toyota Innova is 4755 mm long, 1850 mm wide, 1795 mm tall, with a 2850 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Toyota Kijang Innova Zenix III
Year 2022–present
Platform Toyota TNGA-C
Variant 2.0 D-4S (174 Hp) CVT
Body type mpv
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 6
Doors 5

Power & torque

Power 174 HP
Power @ max rpm 6600 rpm
Torque 205 Nm
Torque @ min rpm 4500 rpm
Torque @ max rpm 4900 rpm

Engine

Engine code M20a Fks
Displacement 1987 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Compression ratio 13
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Direct Injection And Multi Port Manifold Injection
Aspiration Naturally Aspirated Engine
Valvetrain Dohc Vvt I
Engine layout Front Transverse
Engine systems Start Stop System

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type cvt
Gears 1
Gearbox code k120
Gearbox manufacturer aisin

Dimensions

Length 4755 mm
Width 1850 mm
Height 1795 mm
Wheelbase 2850 mm
Front track 1560 mm
Rear track 1580 mm
Ground clearance 185 mm

Consumption & emissions

Fuel tank 52.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson Transverse Stabilizer
Rear suspension Transverse Stabilizer Torsion
Front brakes disc
Rear brakes disc
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 205/65 R16; 215/60 R17
Wheel rims 16; 17
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Other

Start Of Production 2022

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected