SEARCH

OPEL

Opel Vivaro Vivaro B (2014–2018) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 2 2014 - 2018 Vivaro B Minivan
Opel Vivaro
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Opel Vivaro Vivaro B overview

The Opel Vivaro (Vivaro B) is the 2nd generation of the Vivaro, built from 2014 to 2018. It is offered as a Minivan with 7 engines (diesel), from 90 HP to 145 HP. The 2.0d (150 Hp) is 4606 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Opel Vivaro have?

The Opel Vivaro (Vivaro B) has 90 HP to 145 HP, depending on the engine: 1.6 Renault (90 HP), 1.6 Renault (95 HP), 1.6 Renault (116 HP), 1.6 Renault (120 HP), 1.6 Renault (125 HP), 1.6 Renault (140 HP), 1.6 Renault (145 HP).

What engines are available for the Opel Vivaro?

The Opel Vivaro is available with 7 engines: 1.6 Renault (90 HP, diesel), 1.6 Renault (95 HP, diesel), 1.6 Renault (116 HP, diesel), 1.6 Renault (120 HP, diesel), 1.6 Renault (125 HP, diesel), 1.6 Renault (140 HP, diesel), 1.6 Renault (145 HP, diesel).

What are the dimensions of the Opel Vivaro?

The Opel Vivaro is 4606 mm long, 2010 mm wide, 1905 mm tall, with a 2925 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Opel Vivaro C Combi S
Year 2019–present
Platform Stellantis EMP2
Variant 2.0d (150 Hp)
Body type minivan
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Diesel
Seats 8
Doors 4
Emission standard Euro 6d-TEMP

Power & torque

Power 150 HP
Power @ max rpm 4000 rpm
Torque 370 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 2000 rpm

Engine

Engine code DW10FD
Displacement 1997 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Bore 85.0 mm
Stroke 88.0 mm
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Diesel Commonrail
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Oil capacity 6.0 L
Engine layout Front Transverse
Engine systems Particulate Filter

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 6
Gearbox code ml6
Gearbox manufacturer opel

Dimensions

Length 4606 mm
Width 2010 mm
Height 1905 mm
Wheelbase 2925 mm
Front track 1627 mm
Rear track 1600 mm
Boot space 0 – 3600 L
Turning circle 11.8 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1735 kg
Max weight 2700 kg
Max load 965 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 5.4 L/100km
Fuel urban 6.1 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 5.0 L/100km
CO₂ emissions 142 g/km
Fuel tank 70.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes Ventilated Discs
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 215/65 R16 106T
Wheel rims 7J x 16
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 11.6 kg/Hp, 86.5 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 4.7 kg/Nm, 213.3 Nm/tonne
Max roof load 150 kg

Other

Start Of Production 2019
Width Including Mirrors 2204
Front Overhang 878
Rear Overhang 803

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected