SEARCH

LINCOLN

Lincoln Navigator U554 (2017–2021) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 4 2017 - 2024 U554 SUV
Lincoln Navigator
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Lincoln Navigator U554 overview

The Lincoln Navigator (U554) is the 4th generation of the Navigator, built from 2017 to 2021. It is offered as a SUV with 1 engine (petrol), from 456 HP. The 3.5 V6 (456 Hp) 4WD Automatic is 5636 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Lincoln Navigator have?

The Lincoln Navigator (U554) has 456 HP, depending on the engine: 3.5 Ecoboost (456 HP).

What engines are available for the Lincoln Navigator?

The Lincoln Navigator is available with 1 engine: 3.5 Ecoboost (456 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Lincoln Navigator?

The Lincoln Navigator is 5636 mm long, 2029 mm wide, 1933 mm tall, with a 3343 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Lincoln Navigator IV L
Year 2017–2021
Platform Ford T3
Variant 3.5 V6 (456 Hp) 4WD Automatic
Body type suv
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 8
Doors 5

Power & torque

Power 456 HP
Power @ max rpm 5500 rpm
Torque 691 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 3000 rpm

Engine

Engine code ECOBOOST-3.5
Displacement 3496 cc
Cylinders 6
Configuration V Engine
Compression ratio 10
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Direct Injection
Aspiration Twin Turbo Intercooler
Valvetrain Dohc Ti Vct
Oil capacity 5.7 L
Coolant 17.5 L
Engine layout Front Longitudinal

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive All wheel drive (4x4)
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Gearbox type Torque Converter
Gears 10
Gearbox code 10r80
Gearbox manufacturer ford

Dimensions

Length 5636 mm
Width 2029 mm
Height 1933 mm
Wheelbase 3343 mm
Front track 1717 mm
Rear track 1707 mm
Boot space 971 – 3404 L
Ground clearance 244 mm

Mass

Kerb weight 2747 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 13.1 L/100km
Fuel urban 14.7 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 11.2 L/100km
Fuel tank 107.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes Ventilated Discs
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 285/45 R22
Wheel rims 22
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 6 kg/Hp, 166 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 4 kg/Nm, 251.5 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2017
End Of Production 2021
Width Including Mirrors 2383
Width With Mirrors Folded 2123

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected