SEARCH

VAUXHALL

Vauxhall Grandland Grandland II (2017–2025) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 1 2017 - 2025 Grandland II SUV
Vauxhall Grandland
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Vauxhall Grandland Grandland II overview

The Vauxhall Grandland (Grandland II) is the 1st generation of the Grandland, built from 2017 to 2025. It is offered as a SUV with 8 engines (electric, diesel, petrol), from 120 HP to 180 HP. The 1.2 Turbo (130 Hp) reaches a top speed of 188 km/h and is 4477 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Vauxhall Grandland have?

The Vauxhall Grandland (Grandland II) has 120 HP to 180 HP, depending on the engine: 73 Electric, 1.6 Thp (120 HP), 1.5 Bluehdi (130 HP), 1.2 Puretech (130 HP), 1.2 Turbo (130 Hp) Automatic (130 HP), 1.2 Turbo (130 HP), 1.2 Puretech (136 HP), 1.6 Thp (180 HP).

What engines are available for the Vauxhall Grandland?

The Vauxhall Grandland is available with 8 engines: 73 Electric, 1.6 Thp (120 HP, diesel), 1.5 Bluehdi (130 HP, diesel), 1.2 Puretech (130 HP, petrol), 1.2 Turbo (130 Hp) Automatic (130 HP, petrol), 1.2 Turbo (130 HP, petrol), 1.2 Puretech (136 HP, petrol), 1.6 Thp (180 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Vauxhall Grandland?

The Vauxhall Grandland is 4477 mm long, 1856 mm wide, 1609 mm tall, with a 2675 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Vauxhall Grandland X
Year 2019–2021
Platform PSA EMP2
Variant 1.2 Turbo (130 Hp)
Body type suv
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard Euro 6d

Power & torque

Power 130 HP
Power @ max rpm 5500 rpm
Torque 230 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 1750 rpm

Performance

Top speed 188 km/h

Engine

Engine code EB2ADTS
Displacement 1199 cc
Cylinders 3
Configuration inline
Bore 75.0 mm
Stroke 90.5 mm
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Direct Injection
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Oil capacity 3.5 L
Engine layout Front Transverse

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 6
Gearbox code 6mt
Gearbox manufacturer stellantis

Dimensions

Length 4477 mm
Width 1856 mm
Height 1609 mm
Wheelbase 2675 mm
Boot space 514 – 1652 L

Mass

Max weight 1900 kg

Consumption & emissions

CO₂ emissions 115 g/km
Fuel tank 53.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson
Rear suspension Semi Independent Coil Spring
Front brakes Ventilated discs, 304 mm
Rear brakes Disc, 268 mm
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 215/65 R17; 225/55 R18; 235/50 R19
Wheel rims 17; 18; 19
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Other

Start Of Production 2019
End Of Production 2021
Width Including Mirrors 2098
Front Overhang 933
Rear Overhang 869

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected