SEARCH

TOYOTA

Toyota Ist XP60 (2002–2007) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 1 2002 - 2007 XP60 Hatchback
Toyota Ist
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Toyota Ist XP60 overview

The Toyota Ist (XP60) is the 1st generation of the Ist, built from 2002 to 2007. It is offered as a Hatchback with 3 engines (petrol), from 88 HP to 110 HP. The 1.5i (110 Hp) is 3855 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Toyota Ist have?

The Toyota Ist (XP60) has 88 HP to 110 HP, depending on the engine: 1.3 K (88 HP), 1.5 Nz (105 HP), 1.5 Nz (110 HP).

What engines are available for the Toyota Ist?

The Toyota Ist is available with 3 engines: 1.3 K (88 HP, petrol), 1.5 Nz (105 HP, petrol), 1.5 Nz (110 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Toyota Ist?

The Toyota Ist is 3855 mm long, 1695 mm wide, 1530 mm tall, with a 2370 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Toyota Ist
Year 2002–2007
Platform Toyota B
Variant 1.5i (110 Hp)
Body type hatchback
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5

Power & torque

Power 110 HP
Power @ max rpm 6000 rpm
Torque 143 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 4200 rpm

Engine

Engine code 1nz Fe
Displacement 1496 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Bore 75.0 mm
Stroke 84.7 mm
Compression ratio 10.5
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Multi Port Manifold Injection
Aspiration Naturally Aspirated Engine
Valvetrain dohc
Oil capacity 3.7 L
Engine layout Front Transverse

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 5
Gearbox code 5mt
Gearbox manufacturer toyota

Dimensions

Length 3855 mm
Width 1695 mm
Height 1530 mm
Wheelbase 2370 mm
Front track 1455 mm
Rear track 1435 mm
Boot space 435 L

Mass

Kerb weight 1000 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel tank 45.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson With Coil Spring And Anti Roll Bar
Rear suspension Rigid Axle Suspension
Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes drum
Tire size 185/65 R15
Wheel rims 15
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 9.1 kg/Hp, 110 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 7 kg/Nm, 143 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2002
End Of Production 2007

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected