SEARCH

TOYOTA

Toyota Hilux AN120 Facelift 3 (2024–2025) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 8 2015 - 2025 AN120 Pick Up
Toyota Hilux
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Toyota Hilux AN120 Facelift 3 overview

The Toyota Hilux (AN120 Facelift 3) is the 8th generation of the Hilux, built from 2024 to 2025. It is offered as a Pick Up with 2 engines (diesel), from 150 HP to 204 HP. The 2.4d (150 Hp) 4x4 is 5265 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Toyota Hilux have?

The Toyota Hilux (AN120 Facelift 3) has 150 HP to 204 HP, depending on the engine: 2.4 Gd (150 HP), 2.8 Gd (204 HP).

What engines are available for the Toyota Hilux?

The Toyota Hilux is available with 2 engines: 2.4 Gd (150 HP, diesel), 2.8 Gd (204 HP, diesel).

What are the dimensions of the Toyota Hilux?

The Toyota Hilux is 5265 mm long, 1800 mm wide, 1795 mm tall, with a 3085 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Toyota Hilux Single Cab VIII facelift_2
Year 2024–2025
Platform Toyota IMV
Variant 2.4d (150 Hp) 4x4
Body type Pick Up
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Diesel
Seats 2
Doors 2

Power & torque

Power 150 HP
Power @ max rpm 3400 rpm
Torque 343 Nm
Torque @ min rpm 1400 rpm
Torque @ max rpm 2800 rpm

Engine

Engine code 2gd Ftv
Displacement 2393 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Bore 92.0 mm
Stroke 90.0 mm
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Diesel Commonrail
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Valvetrain dohc
Oil capacity 7.5 L
Engine layout Front Longitudinal
Engine systems Start Stop System

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive All wheel drive (4x4)
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Rear Wheels Permanently And The Front Wheels Are Driven Through An Electrically Or Mechanically Operated Clutch If Necessary
Gearbox type manual
Gears 6
Gearbox code rc61
Gearbox manufacturer aisin

Dimensions

Length 5265 mm
Width 1800 mm
Height 1795 mm
Wheelbase 3085 mm
Front track 1500 mm
Rear track 1510 mm

Mass

Kerb weight 2010 kg
Max weight 2870 kg
Max load 860 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel tank 80.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Double Wishbone
Rear suspension Leaf Spring
Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes drum
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 225/70 R17
Wheel rims 17
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 13.4 kg/Hp, 74.6 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 5.9 kg/Nm, 170.6 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2024
End Of Production 2025

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected