SEARCH

TOYOTA

Toyota Harrier 2027 XU80 Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 4 2020 - present XU80 SUV
Toyota Harrier
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



2027 Toyota Harrier XU80 overview

The 2027 Toyota Harrier (XU80) is the 4th generation of the Harrier, built from 2020 to present. It is offered as a SUV with 2 engines (petrol), from 171 HP to 178 HP. The 2.0 (171 Hp) 4WD CVT is 4740 mm long.

How much horsepower does the 2027 Toyota Harrier have?

The 2027 Toyota Harrier (XU80) has 171 HP to 178 HP, depending on the engine: 2.0 Dynamicforce (171 HP), 2.5 Dynamicforce (178 HP).

What engines are available for the 2027 Toyota Harrier?

The 2027 Toyota Harrier is available with 2 engines: 2.0 Dynamicforce (171 HP, petrol), 2.5 Dynamicforce (178 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the 2027 Toyota Harrier?

The 2027 Toyota Harrier is 4740 mm long, 1855 mm wide, 1660 mm tall, with a 2690 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Toyota Harrier IV XU80
Year 2020–present
Platform Toyota TNGA-K
Variant 2.0 (171 Hp) 4WD CVT
Body type suv
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5

Power & torque

Power 171 HP
Power @ max rpm 6600 rpm
Torque 207 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 4800 rpm

Engine

Engine code M20a Fks
Displacement 1986 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Bore 80.5 mm
Stroke 97.6 mm
Compression ratio 13
Injection system Direct Injection
Aspiration Naturally Aspirated Engine
Oil capacity 4.6 L
Coolant 5.9 L
Engine systems Start Stop Systemparticulate Filter

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive All wheel drive (4x4)
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Permanently And The Rear Wheels Are Driven Through An Electrically Or Mechanically Operated Clutch If Necessary
Gearbox type cvt
Gears 1
Gearbox code k120
Gearbox manufacturer aisin

Dimensions

Length 4740 mm
Width 1855 mm
Height 1660 mm
Wheelbase 2690 mm
Front track 1605 mm
Rear track 1625 mm
Ground clearance 195 mm
Turning circle 11.0 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1590 kg
Kerb weight (min) 1590 kg
Kerb weight (max) 1660 kg
Max weight 1935 kg
Max load 275 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel urban 9.1 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 5.8 L/100km
Fuel tank 55.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson
Rear suspension Double Wishbone
Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes disc
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Tire size 225/55 R19
Wheel rims 19
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 9.3 kg/Hp, 107.5 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 7.7 kg/Nm, 130.2 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2020

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected