SEARCH

SWM

SWM G01FF 2027 G01 Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 1 2019 - present G01 SUV
SWM G01FF
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



2027 SWM G01FF G01 overview

The 2027 SWM G01FF (G01) is the 1st generation of the G01FF, built from 2019 to present. It is offered as a SUV with 1 engine (petrol), from 137 HP. The 1.5T (137 Hp) reaches a top speed of 180 km/h and is 4670 mm long.

How much horsepower does the 2027 SWM G01FF have?

The 2027 SWM G01FF (G01) has 137 HP, depending on the engine: 1.5 Sw (137 HP).

What engines are available for the 2027 SWM G01FF?

The 2027 SWM G01FF is available with 1 engine: 1.5 Sw (137 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the 2027 SWM G01FF?

The 2027 SWM G01FF is 4670 mm long, 1855 mm wide, 1740 mm tall, with a 2750 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation SWM G01FF
Year 2020–present
Platform SWM
Variant 1.5T (137 Hp)
Body type suv
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard Euro 6 D

Power & torque

Power 137 HP
Torque 215 Nm

Performance

Top speed 180 km/h

Engine

Engine code SW15T
Displacement 1498 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Multi Port Manifold Injection
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Valvetrain dohc
Engine layout Front Transverse
Engine systems Start Stop System

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 5
Gearbox code 5mt
Gearbox manufacturer swm

Dimensions

Length 4670 mm
Width 1855 mm
Height 1740 mm
Wheelbase 2750 mm
Front track 1575 mm
Rear track 1575 mm
Boot space 789 – 1725 L

Mass

Kerb weight 1520 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined (WLTP) 8.0 L/100km
CO₂ (WLTP) 182 g/km
Fuel tank 52.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson
Rear suspension Independent Multi Link Suspension
Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes disc
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 225/60 R18
Wheel rims 18
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 11.1 kg/Hp, 90.1 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 7.1 kg/Nm, 141.4 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2020

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected