SEARCH

SKODA

Skoda Superb 3T Facelift (2013–2015) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 2 2008 - 2015 3T Liftback
Skoda Superb
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Skoda Superb 3T Facelift overview

The Skoda Superb (3T Facelift) is the 2nd generation of the Superb, built from 2013 to 2015. It is offered as a Liftback with 7 engines (diesel, petrol), from 105 HP to 260 HP. The 2.0 TDI (170 Hp) 4x4 DSG DPF accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 8.7 s, reaches a top speed of 219 km/h and is 4833 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Skoda Superb have?

The Skoda Superb (3T Facelift) has 105 HP to 260 HP, depending on the engine: 1.6 Ea189 (105 HP), 1.4 Ea111 (125 HP), 2.0 Ea189 (140 HP), 1.8 Ea888 (160 HP), 2.0 Ea189 (170 HP), 2.0 Ea888 (200 HP), 3.6 Ea396 (260 HP).

What engines are available for the Skoda Superb?

The Skoda Superb is available with 7 engines: 1.6 Ea189 (105 HP, diesel), 1.4 Ea111 (125 HP, petrol), 2.0 Ea189 (140 HP, diesel), 1.8 Ea888 (160 HP, petrol), 2.0 Ea189 (170 HP, diesel), 2.0 Ea888 (200 HP, petrol), 3.6 Ea396 (260 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Skoda Superb?

The Skoda Superb is 4833 mm long, 1817 mm wide, 1462 mm tall, with a 2761 mm wheelbase.

How fast is the Skoda Superb?

The Skoda Superb 2.0 TDI (170 Hp) 4x4 DSG DPF goes from 0 to 100 km/h in 8.7 s and has a top speed of 219 km/h.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Skoda Superb II facelift
Year 2013–2015
Platform VW A Platform / PQ46
Variant 2.0 TDI (170 Hp) 4x4 DSG DPF
Body type liftback
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Diesel
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard Euro 5 J

Power & torque

Power 170 HP
Power @ max rpm 4200 rpm
Torque 350 Nm
Torque @ min rpm 1750 rpm
Torque @ max rpm 2500 rpm

Performance

Top speed 219 km/h
0–100 km/h 8.7 s
0–62 mph 8.7 s

Engine

Engine code CFGB
Displacement 1968 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Bore 81.0 mm
Stroke 95.5 mm
Compression ratio 16
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Diesel Commonrail
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Oil capacity 4.3 L
Coolant 8.0 L
Engine layout Front Transverse
Engine systems Particulate Filter

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive All wheel drive (4x4)
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Gearbox type dct
Gears 6
Gearbox code dq250
Gearbox manufacturer vw

Dimensions

Length 4833 mm
Width 1817 mm
Height 1462 mm
Wheelbase 2761 mm
Front track 1545 mm
Rear track 1518 mm
Boot space 595 – 1700 L
Turning circle 11.7 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1634 kg
Max weight 2197 kg
Max load 563 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 5.6 L/100km
Fuel urban 6.5 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 4.8 L/100km
CO₂ emissions 147 g/km
Fuel tank 60.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Tire size 205/55 R16; 225/45 R17
Wheel rims 7J x 16; 7.5J x 17
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 9.6 kg/Hp, 104 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 4.7 kg/Nm, 214.2 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2013
End Of Production 2015

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected