SEARCH

RENAULT

Renault Laguna X91 Facelift (2010–2015) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 3 2007 - 2015 X91 Hatchback
Renault Laguna
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Renault Laguna X91 Facelift overview

The Renault Laguna (X91 Facelift) is the 3rd generation of the Laguna, built from 2010 to 2015. It is offered as a Hatchback with 10 engines (diesel, petrol), from 110 HP to 238 HP. The 2.0 dCi (130 Hp) start&stop accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 10.5 s, reaches a top speed of 206 km/h and is 4695 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Renault Laguna have?

The Renault Laguna (X91 Facelift) has 110 HP to 238 HP, depending on the engine: 1.5 K9k (110 HP), 2.0 M9r (130 HP), 2.0 M4r (140 HP), 2.0 M9r (150 HP), 2.0 F4 (170 HP), 2.0 M9r (173 HP), 2.0 M9r (175 HP), 2.0 M9r (178 HP), 3.0 V9x (235 HP), 3.5 Vq35 (238 HP).

What engines are available for the Renault Laguna?

The Renault Laguna is available with 10 engines: 1.5 K9k (110 HP, diesel), 2.0 M9r (130 HP, diesel), 2.0 M4r (140 HP, petrol), 2.0 M9r (150 HP, diesel), 2.0 F4 (170 HP, petrol), 2.0 M9r (173 HP, diesel), 2.0 M9r (175 HP, diesel), 2.0 M9r (178 HP, diesel), 3.0 V9x (235 HP, diesel), 3.5 Vq35 (238 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Renault Laguna?

The Renault Laguna is 4695 mm long, 1811 mm wide.

How fast is the Renault Laguna?

The Renault Laguna 2.0 dCi (130 Hp) start&stop goes from 0 to 100 km/h in 10.5 s and has a top speed of 206 km/h.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Renault Laguna III Phase II
Year 2013–2015
Platform Renault-Nissan D
Variant 2.0 dCi (130 Hp) start&stop
Body type hatchback
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Diesel
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard Euro 5

Power & torque

Power 130 HP
Torque 320 Nm

Performance

Top speed 206 km/h
0–100 km/h 10.5 s
0–62 mph 10.5 s

Engine

Engine code M9r 802
Displacement 1995 cc
Configuration inline
Injection system Diesel Commonrail
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Oil capacity 6.6 L
Coolant 7.8 L
Engine layout Front Transverse
Engine systems Start Stop Systemparticulate Filter

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 6
Gearbox code pk4
Gearbox manufacturer renault

Dimensions

Length 4695 mm
Width 1811 mm
Boot space 450 – 1377 L
Turning circle 11.1 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1493 kg
Max weight 2025 kg
Max load 532 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 4.5 L/100km
Fuel urban 5.5 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 4.0 L/100km
CO₂ emissions 118 g/km
Fuel tank 66.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes disc
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Tire size 215/50 R17
Wheel rims 17
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 11.5 kg/Hp, 87.1 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 4.7 kg/Nm, 214.3 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2013
End Of Production 2015

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected