SEARCH

RAVON

Ravon R4 2027 T300 Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 1 2016 - present T300 Sedan
Ravon R4
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



2027 Ravon R4 T300 overview

The 2027 Ravon R4 (T300) is the 1st generation of the R4, built from 2016 to present. It is offered as a Sedan with 1 engine (petrol), from 106 HP. The 1.5 (106 Hp) accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 11.7 s, reaches a top speed of 169 km/h and is 4479 mm long.

How much horsepower does the 2027 Ravon R4 have?

The 2027 Ravon R4 (T300) has 106 HP, depending on the engine: 1.5 S (106 HP).

What engines are available for the 2027 Ravon R4?

The 2027 Ravon R4 is available with 1 engine: 1.5 S (106 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the 2027 Ravon R4?

The 2027 Ravon R4 is 4479 mm long, 1735 mm wide, 1514 mm tall, with a 2620 mm wheelbase.

How fast is the 2027 Ravon R4?

The 2027 Ravon R4 1.5 (106 Hp) goes from 0 to 100 km/h in 11.7 s and has a top speed of 169 km/h.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Ravon R4
Year 2016–present
Platform GM Gamma Platform / GM Gamma II
Variant 1.5 (106 Hp)
Body type sedan
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 4
Emission standard Euro 5

Power & torque

Power 106 HP
Power @ max rpm 5800 rpm
Torque 134 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 4000 rpm

Performance

Top speed 169 km/h
0–100 km/h 11.7 s
0–62 mph 11.7 s

Engine

Engine code B15D2
Displacement 1485 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Multi Port Manifold Injection
Aspiration Naturally Aspirated Engine
Valvetrain dohc
Engine layout Front Transverse

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 5
Gearbox code 5mt
Gearbox manufacturer chevrolet

Dimensions

Length 4479 mm
Width 1735 mm
Height 1514 mm
Wheelbase 2620 mm
Front track 1509 mm
Rear track 1509 mm

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 6.2 L/100km
Fuel urban 8.4 L/100km
Fuel tank 47.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson
Rear suspension Semi Independent Coil Spring
Front brakes disc
Rear brakes drum
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Hydraulic Steering
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Other

Start Of Production 2016

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected