SEARCH

PEUGEOT

Peugeot 504 504 (1968–1989) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 1 1968 - 1989 504 Pick Up
Peugeot 504
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Peugeot 504 504 overview

The Peugeot 504 (504) is the 1st generation of the 504, built from 1968 to 1989. It is offered as a Pick Up with 12 engines (diesel, petrol), from 54 HP to 144 HP.

How much horsepower does the Peugeot 504 have?

The Peugeot 504 (504) has 54 HP to 144 HP, depending on the engine: 1.9 Indenor (54 HP), 1.6 Xc (63 HP), 2.1 Indenor (65 HP), 2.3 Indenor (69 HP), 1.8 Xm (72 HP), 1.8 Xm (73 HP), 1.8 Xm (82 HP), 2.0 Xn (92 HP), 2.0 Xn (97 HP), 2.0 Xn (102 HP), 2.0 Xn (106 HP), 2.7 Prv (144 HP).

What engines are available for the Peugeot 504?

The Peugeot 504 is available with 12 engines: 1.9 Indenor (54 HP, diesel), 1.6 Xc (63 HP, petrol), 2.1 Indenor (65 HP, diesel), 2.3 Indenor (69 HP, diesel), 1.8 Xm (72 HP, petrol), 1.8 Xm (73 HP, petrol), 1.8 Xm (82 HP, petrol), 2.0 Xn (92 HP, petrol), 2.0 Xn (97 HP, petrol), 2.0 Xn (102 HP, petrol), 2.0 Xn (106 HP, petrol), 2.7 Prv (144 HP, petrol).

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Peugeot 504 Pick-up
Year 1987–1989
Platform Peugeot 504
Variant 1.8 (72 Hp)
Body type Pick Up
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol

Power & torque

Power 72 HP

Engine

Engine code XM7
Aspiration Naturally Aspirated Engine
Oil capacity 4.0 L
Coolant 7.8 L

Drivetrain & transmission

Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Gearbox type manual
Gears 4
Gearbox code 4mt
Gearbox manufacturer peugeot

Other

Start Of Production 1987
End Of Production 1989

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected