SEARCH

PEUGEOT

Peugeot 308 T7 Facelift (2011–2015) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 1 2007 - 2015 T7 Station Wagon Estate
Peugeot 308
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Peugeot 308 T7 Facelift overview

The Peugeot 308 (T7 Facelift) is the 1st generation of the 308, built from 2011 to 2015. It is offered as a Station Wagon Estate with 10 engines (diesel, petrol), from 92 HP to 200 HP. The 1.6 16V THP (156 Hp) accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 9.5 s, reaches a top speed of 211 km/h and is 4500 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Peugeot 308 have?

The Peugeot 308 (T7 Facelift) has 92 HP to 200 HP, depending on the engine: 1.6 Hdi (92 HP), 1.4 Prince (98 HP), 1.6 Hdi (110 HP), 1.6 Hdi (112 HP), 1.6 Prince (120 HP), 2.0 Hdi (150 HP), 1.6 Thp (155 HP), 1.6 Thp (156 HP), 2.0 Hdi (160 HP), 1.6 Thp (200 HP).

What engines are available for the Peugeot 308?

The Peugeot 308 is available with 10 engines: 1.6 Hdi (92 HP, diesel), 1.4 Prince (98 HP, petrol), 1.6 Hdi (110 HP, diesel), 1.6 Hdi (112 HP, diesel), 1.6 Prince (120 HP, petrol), 2.0 Hdi (150 HP, diesel), 1.6 Thp (155 HP, petrol), 1.6 Thp (156 HP, petrol), 2.0 Hdi (160 HP, diesel), 1.6 Thp (200 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Peugeot 308?

The Peugeot 308 is 4500 mm long, 1815 mm wide, 1564 mm tall, with a 2708 mm wheelbase.

How fast is the Peugeot 308?

The Peugeot 308 1.6 16V THP (156 Hp) goes from 0 to 100 km/h in 9.5 s and has a top speed of 211 km/h.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Peugeot 308 SW I Phase II
Year 2011–2013
Platform PSA PF2
Variant 1.6 16V THP (156 Hp)
Body type Station Wagon Estate
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard Euro 5

Power & torque

Power 156 HP
Power @ max rpm 6000 rpm
Torque 240 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 1400 rpm

Performance

Top speed 211 km/h
0–100 km/h 9.5 s
0–62 mph 9.5 s

Engine

Engine code EP6CDT
Displacement 1598 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Bore 77.0 mm
Stroke 85.8 mm
Compression ratio 11
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Direct Injection
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Valvetrain dohc
Oil capacity 4.3 L
Coolant 6.0 L
Engine layout Front Transverse

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 6
Gearbox code 6mt
Gearbox manufacturer peugeot

Dimensions

Length 4500 mm
Width 1815 mm
Height 1564 mm
Wheelbase 2708 mm
Boot space 520 – 2149 L
Turning circle 11.1 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1481 kg
Max weight 2130 kg
Max load 649 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 7.1 L/100km
Fuel urban 9.9 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 5.6 L/100km
Fuel tank 60.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson With Coil Spring And Anti Roll Bar
Rear suspension Semi Independent Coil Spring
Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes disc
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 225/45 R17 V; 225/40 R18 V
Wheel rims 17; 18
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 9.5 kg/Hp, 105.3 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 6.2 kg/Nm, 162.1 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2011
End Of Production 2013

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected