SEARCH

OPEL

Opel Mokka Mokka B (2020–2024) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 2 2020 - 2025 Mokka B SUV
Opel Mokka
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Opel Mokka Mokka B overview

The Opel Mokka (Mokka B) is the 2nd generation of the Mokka, built from 2020 to 2024. It is offered as a SUV with 5 engines (electric, petrol, diesel), from 100 HP to 136 HP. The 1.2 Turbo (100 Hp) accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 10.6 s, reaches a top speed of 188 km/h and is 4151 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Opel Mokka have?

The Opel Mokka (Mokka B) has 100 HP to 136 HP, depending on the engine: Electric Electric, 1.2 Puretech (100 HP), 1.5 Bluehdi (110 HP), 1.2 Puretech (130 HP), 1.2 Puretech (136 HP).

What engines are available for the Opel Mokka?

The Opel Mokka is available with 5 engines: Electric Electric, 1.2 Puretech (100 HP, petrol), 1.5 Bluehdi (110 HP, diesel), 1.2 Puretech (130 HP, petrol), 1.2 Puretech (136 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Opel Mokka?

The Opel Mokka is 4151 mm long, 1791 mm wide, 1531 mm tall, with a 2557 mm wheelbase.

How fast is the Opel Mokka?

The Opel Mokka 1.2 Turbo (100 Hp) goes from 0 to 100 km/h in 10.6 s and has a top speed of 188 km/h.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Opel Mokka B
Year 2020–2024
Platform Stellantis CMP / CMP
Variant 1.2 Turbo (100 Hp)
Body type suv
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard Euro 6d

Power & torque

Power 100 HP
Power @ max rpm 5000 rpm
Torque 205 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 1750 rpm

Performance

Top speed 188 km/h
0–100 km/h 10.6 s
0–62 mph 10.6 s

Engine

Engine code EB2ADT
Displacement 1199 cc
Cylinders 3
Configuration inline
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Direct Injection
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Oil capacity 3.5 L
Engine layout Front Transverse
Engine systems Start Stop Systemparticulate Filter

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 6
Gearbox code mb6
Gearbox manufacturer opel

Dimensions

Length 4151 mm
Width 1791 mm
Height 1531 mm
Wheelbase 2557 mm
Front track 1548 mm
Rear track 1548 mm
Boot space 350 – 1105 L
Turning circle 11.1 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1195 kg
Max weight 1700 kg
Max load 505 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined (WLTP) 5.5 L/100km
Fuel combined (NEDC) 4.6 L/100km
CO₂ (WLTP) 124 g/km
CO₂ (NEDC) 104 g/km
Fuel tank 44.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Tire size 215/65 R 16
Wheel rims 6.5 J x 16
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 12 kg/Hp, 83.7 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 5.8 kg/Nm, 171.5 Nm/tonne
Max roof load 70 kg

Other

Start Of Production 2020
End Of Production 2024
Width Including Mirrors 1987

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected