SEARCH

NISSAN

Nissan Elgrand E51 (2002–2004) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 2 2002 - 2004 E51 Minivan
Nissan Elgrand
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Nissan Elgrand E51 overview

The Nissan Elgrand (E51) is the 2nd generation of the Elgrand, built from 2002 to 2004. It is offered as a Minivan with 1 engine (petrol), from 240 HP.

How much horsepower does the Nissan Elgrand have?

The Nissan Elgrand (E51) has 240 HP, depending on the engine: 3.5 Vq (240 HP).

What engines are available for the Nissan Elgrand?

The Nissan Elgrand is available with 1 engine: 3.5 Vq (240 HP, petrol).

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Nissan Elgrand E51
Year 2002–2004
Platform Nissan FM
Variant 3.5 i V6 24V (240 Hp) 4WD
Body type minivan
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol

Power & torque

Power 240 HP

Engine

Engine code VQ35DE
Aspiration Naturally Aspirated Engine
Oil capacity 4.7 L
Coolant 9.9 L

Drivetrain & transmission

Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Gearbox type torque_converter
Gears 5
Gearbox code re5r05a
Gearbox manufacturer jatco

Other

Start Of Production 2002
End Of Production 2004

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected