SEARCH

MERCEDES-BENZ

Mercedes-Benz GLA H247 Facelift (2023) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 2 2019 - 2023 H247 SUV
Mercedes-Benz GLA
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Mercedes-Benz GLA H247 Facelift overview

The Mercedes-Benz GLA (H247 Facelift) is the 2nd generation of the GLA, built in 2023. It is offered as a SUV with 5 engines (diesel, petrol), from 116 HP to 421 HP. The GLA 180 (136 Hp) Mild Hybrid 7G-DCT accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 10.0 s, reaches a top speed of 200 km/h and is 4412 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Mercedes-Benz GLA have?

The Mercedes-Benz GLA (H247 Facelift) has 116 HP to 421 HP, depending on the engine: 2.0 Om654 (116 HP), 1.3 M282 (136 HP), 2.0 M260 (190 HP), 2.0 Om654 (190 HP), 2.0 M139 (421 HP).

What engines are available for the Mercedes-Benz GLA?

The Mercedes-Benz GLA is available with 5 engines: 2.0 Om654 (116 HP, diesel), 1.3 M282 (136 HP, petrol), 2.0 M260 (190 HP, petrol), 2.0 Om654 (190 HP, diesel), 2.0 M139 (421 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Mercedes-Benz GLA?

The Mercedes-Benz GLA is 4412 mm long, 1834 mm wide, 1616 mm tall, with a 2729 mm wheelbase.

How fast is the Mercedes-Benz GLA?

The Mercedes-Benz GLA GLA 180 (136 Hp) Mild Hybrid 7G-DCT goes from 0 to 100 km/h in 10.0 s and has a top speed of 200 km/h.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Mercedes-Benz GLA H247 facelift
Year 2023–present
Platform Mercedes-Benz MFA2
Variant GLA 180 (136 Hp) Mild Hybrid 7G-DCT
Body type suv
Engine type Mild Hybrid
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard Euro 6d-ISC-FCM

Power & torque

Power 136 HP
Power @ max rpm 5500 rpm
Torque 230 Nm
Torque @ min rpm 1660 rpm
Torque @ max rpm 3000 rpm

Performance

Top speed 200 km/h
0–100 km/h 10.0 s
0–62 mph 10.0 s

Engine

Engine code M282.914
Displacement 1332 cc
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Bore 72.2 mm
Stroke 81.4 mm
Compression ratio 10.6
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Direct Injection
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Valvetrain dohc
Oil capacity 5.1 L
Coolant 6.8 L
Engine layout Front Transverse
Engine systems Start Stop Systemparticulate Filter

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Mhev Mild Hybrid Electric Vehicle Power Assist Hybrid Battery Assisted Hybrid Vehicles Bahv
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice And Electric Motor Drive The Front Wheels Of The Car With The Ability To Work Only In Mixed Mode
Gearbox type dct
Gears 7
Gearbox code K7g 7dct
Gearbox manufacturer Mercedes Benz

Dimensions

Length 4412 mm
Width 1834 mm
Height 1616 mm
Wheelbase 2729 mm
Front track 1605 mm
Rear track 1606 mm
Boot space 425 – 1420 L
Ground clearance 143 mm
Turning circle 11.4 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1495 kg
Max weight 2070 kg
Max load 575 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined (WLTP) 6.7 L/100km
COâ‚‚ (WLTP) 151 g/km
Fuel tank 43.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson With Coil Spring And Anti Roll Bar
Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes disc
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 215/65 R17
Wheel rims 6.5J x 17
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 11 kg/Hp, 91 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 6.5 kg/Nm, 153.8 Nm/tonne
Max roof load 75 kg

Electric / hybrid

Electric motor power 14 HP
Electric motor torque 150 Nm

Other

Start Of Production 2023
Width Including Mirrors 2020
Front Overhang 907
Rear Overhang 776

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected