SEARCH

MASERATI

Maserati Quattroporte M139 (2003–2012) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 5 2003 - 2012 M139 Sedan
Maserati Quattroporte
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Maserati Quattroporte M139 overview

The Maserati Quattroporte (M139) is the 5th generation of the Quattroporte, built from 2003 to 2012. It is offered as a Sedan with 1 engine (petrol), from 400 HP. The 4.2 i V8 32V (400 Hp) accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 5.6 s, reaches a top speed of 270 km/h and is 5097 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Maserati Quattroporte have?

The Maserati Quattroporte (M139) has 400 HP, depending on the engine: 4.2 Ferrari (400 HP).

What engines are available for the Maserati Quattroporte?

The Maserati Quattroporte is available with 1 engine: 4.2 Ferrari (400 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Maserati Quattroporte?

The Maserati Quattroporte is 5097 mm long, 1885 mm wide, 1438 mm tall, with a 3064 mm wheelbase.

How fast is the Maserati Quattroporte?

The Maserati Quattroporte 4.2 i V8 32V (400 Hp) goes from 0 to 100 km/h in 5.6 s and has a top speed of 270 km/h.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Maserati Quattroporte V
Year 2003–2012
Platform Maserati M139
Variant 4.2 i V8 32V (400 Hp)
Body type sedan
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 4

Power & torque

Power 400 HP
Power @ max rpm 7000 rpm
Torque 460 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 4750 rpm

Performance

Top speed 270 km/h
0–100 km/h 5.6 s
0–62 mph 5.6 s

Engine

Engine code F136
Displacement 4244 cc
Cylinders 8
Configuration V Engine
Bore 92.0 mm
Stroke 79.8 mm
Compression ratio 11
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Multi Port Manifold Injection
Aspiration Naturally Aspirated Engine
Valvetrain dohc
Oil capacity 9.0 L
Coolant 11.5 L
Engine layout Front Longitudinal

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Rear Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Rear Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type automated_manual
Gears 6
Gearbox code duoselect
Gearbox manufacturer graziano

Dimensions

Length 5097 mm
Width 1885 mm
Height 1438 mm
Wheelbase 3064 mm
Front track 1582 mm
Rear track 1595 mm
Boot space 450 L
Turning circle 12.3 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1880 kg
Max weight 1990 kg
Max load 110 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 14.7 L/100km
Fuel urban 22.0 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 10.5 L/100km
Fuel tank 90.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Double Wishbone
Rear suspension Double Wishbone
Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes Ventilated Discs
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Tire size 245/40 R19; 285/35 R19
Wheel rims 8.5J x 19; 10.5J x 19
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 4.7 kg/Hp, 212.8 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 4.1 kg/Nm, 244.7 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2003
End Of Production 2012

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected