SEARCH

HOLDEN

Holden Acadia GMT965 (2017–2020) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 1 2017 - 2020 GMT965 Cuv
Holden Acadia
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Holden Acadia GMT965 overview

The Holden Acadia (GMT965) is the 1st generation of the Acadia, built from 2017 to 2020. It is offered as a Cuv with 1 engine (petrol), from 231 HP. The 3.6 (231 Hp) AWD Step Gear is 4979 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Holden Acadia have?

The Holden Acadia (GMT965) has 231 HP, depending on the engine: 3.6 Highfeature (231 HP).

What engines are available for the Holden Acadia?

The Holden Acadia is available with 1 engine: 3.6 Highfeature (231 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Holden Acadia?

The Holden Acadia is 4979 mm long, 1916 mm wide, 1762 mm tall, with a 2857 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Holden Acadia
Year 2017–2020
Platform GM Chi Platform / GM C1XX
Variant 3.6 (231 Hp) AWD Step Gear
Body type cuv
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard EURO 5

Power & torque

Power 231 HP
Power @ max rpm 6600 rpm
Torque 367 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 5000 rpm

Engine

Engine code LFY
Displacement 3649 cc
Cylinders 6
Configuration V Engine
Bore 95.0 mm
Stroke 85.8 mm
Compression ratio 11.5
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Direct Injection
Aspiration Naturally Aspirated Engine
Valvetrain dohc
Oil capacity 5.7 L
Coolant 10.6 L
Engine layout Front Longitudinal
Engine systems Start Stop System

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive All wheel drive (4x4)
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives Permanently The Four Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type Torque Converter
Gears 9
Gearbox code 9t65
Gearbox manufacturer gm

Dimensions

Length 4979 mm
Width 1916 mm
Height 1762 mm
Wheelbase 2857 mm
Front track 1638 mm
Rear track 1638 mm
Boot space 292 – 2102 L
Ground clearance 198 mm
Turning circle 11.8 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1968 kg
Kerb weight (min) 1968 kg
Kerb weight (max) 2032 kg
Max weight 2722 kg
Max load 690 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 9.3 L/100km
Fuel urban 12.7 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 7.2 L/100km
CO₂ emissions 219 g/km
Fuel tank 73.4 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson
Rear suspension Independent Multi Link Suspension
Front brakes Ventilated discs, 321 mm
Rear brakes Ventilated discs, 315 mm
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 235/65 R18; 235/55 R20
Wheel rims 7.5J x 18; 8J x 20
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 8.5 kg/Hp, 117.4 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 5.4 kg/Nm, 186.5 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2017
End Of Production 2020
Width Including Mirrors 2139
Width With Mirrors Folded 1972

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected