SEARCH

FORD

Ford Focus C519 (2018–2021) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 4 2018 - 2021 C519 Crossover
Ford Focus
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Ford Focus C519 overview

The Ford Focus (C519) is the 4th generation of the Focus, built from 2018 to 2021. It is offered as a Crossover with 11 engines (petrol, diesel), from 85 HP to 280 HP. The 2.0 EcoBlue (150 Hp) accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 8.7 s, reaches a top speed of 208 km/h and is 4693 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Ford Focus have?

The Ford Focus (C519) has 85 HP to 280 HP, depending on the engine: 1.0 Ecoboost (85 HP), 1.5 Ecoblue (95 HP), 1.0 Ecoboost (100 HP), 1.5 Ecoblue (120 HP), 1.0 Ecoboost (123 HP), 1.0 Ecoboost (125 HP), 2.0 Ecoblue (150 HP), 1.5 Ecoboost (150 HP), 2.0 Gdi (160 HP), 2.0 Ecoblue (190 HP), 2.3 Ecoboost (280 HP).

What engines are available for the Ford Focus?

The Ford Focus is available with 11 engines: 1.0 Ecoboost (85 HP, petrol), 1.5 Ecoblue (95 HP, diesel), 1.0 Ecoboost (100 HP, petrol), 1.5 Ecoblue (120 HP, diesel), 1.0 Ecoboost (123 HP, petrol), 1.0 Ecoboost (125 HP, petrol), 2.0 Ecoblue (150 HP, diesel), 1.5 Ecoboost (150 HP, petrol), 2.0 Gdi (160 HP, petrol), 2.0 Ecoblue (190 HP, diesel), 2.3 Ecoboost (280 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Ford Focus?

The Ford Focus is 4693 mm long, 1844 mm wide, 1504 mm tall, with a 2700 mm wheelbase.

How fast is the Ford Focus?

The Ford Focus 2.0 EcoBlue (150 Hp) goes from 0 to 100 km/h in 8.7 s and has a top speed of 208 km/h.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Ford Focus IV Active Wagon
Year 2019–2021
Platform Ford C2
Variant 2.0 EcoBlue (150 Hp)
Body type crossover
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Diesel
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard Euro 6d-Temp

Power & torque

Power 150 HP
Torque 370 Nm

Performance

Top speed 208 km/h
0–100 km/h 8.7 s
0–62 mph 8.7 s

Engine

Engine code PANTHER
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Injection system Diesel Commonrail
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Oil capacity 6.4 L
Coolant 12.6 L
Engine systems Particulate Filter

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 6
Gearbox code mmt6
Gearbox manufacturer getrag

Dimensions

Length 4693 mm
Width 1844 mm
Height 1504 mm
Wheelbase 2700 mm
Boot space 541 – 1620 L
Turning circle 10.7 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1458 kg
Max weight 2080 kg
Max load 622 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 4.5 L/100km
Fuel urban 5.7 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 3.8 L/100km
CO₂ emissions 117 g/km
Fuel tank 47.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front brakes disc
Rear brakes disc
Tire size 215/55 R17
Wheel rims 7J x 17
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 9.7 kg/Hp, 102.9 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 3.9 kg/Nm, 253.8 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2019
End Of Production 2021
Width Including Mirrors 1979

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected