SEARCH

DACIA

Dacia Sandero BJI Facelift 2 (2025) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 3 2020 - 2025 BJI Hatchback
Dacia Sandero
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Dacia Sandero BJI Facelift 2 overview

The Dacia Sandero (BJI Facelift 2) is the 3rd generation of the Sandero, built in 2025. It is offered as a Hatchback with 4 engines (petrol), from 67 HP to 114 HP. The 1.0 TCe 100 (101 Hp) accelerates from 0 to 100 km/h in 9.7 s, reaches a top speed of 180 km/h and is 4102 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Dacia Sandero have?

The Dacia Sandero (BJI Facelift 2) has 67 HP to 114 HP, depending on the engine: 1.0 Sce (67 HP), 1.0 Tce (101 HP), 1.0 Tce (110 HP), 1.2 Ecog (114 HP).

What engines are available for the Dacia Sandero?

The Dacia Sandero is available with 4 engines: 1.0 Sce (67 HP, petrol), 1.0 Tce (101 HP, petrol), 1.0 Tce (110 HP, petrol), 1.2 Ecog (114 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Dacia Sandero?

The Dacia Sandero is 4102 mm long, 1853 mm wide, 1496 mm tall, with a 2604 mm wheelbase.

How fast is the Dacia Sandero?

The Dacia Sandero 1.0 TCe 100 (101 Hp) goes from 0 to 100 km/h in 9.7 s and has a top speed of 180 km/h.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Dacia Sandero III facelift_1
Year 2025–present
Platform Renault-Nissan CMF-B
Variant 1.0 TCe 100 (101 Hp)
Body type hatchback
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5
Emission standard Euro 6e-bis-FCM

Power & torque

Power 101 HP
Power @ min rpm 5000 rpm
Power @ max rpm 5250 rpm
Torque 200 Nm
Torque @ min rpm 2900 rpm
Torque @ max rpm 3500 rpm

Performance

Top speed 180 km/h
0–100 km/h 9.7 s
0–62 mph 9.7 s

Engine

Engine code H4D450
Displacement 999 cc
Cylinders 3
Configuration inline
Bore 72.2 mm
Stroke 81.3 mm
Valves per cylinder 4
Injection system Multi Port Manifold Injection
Aspiration Turbocharger Intercooler
Valvetrain dohc
Oil capacity 4.1 L
Coolant 4.5 L
Engine layout Front Transverse
Engine systems Start Stop Systemparticulate Filter

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type manual
Gears 6
Gearbox code manual
Gearbox manufacturer dacia

Dimensions

Length 4102 mm
Width 1853 mm
Height 1496 mm
Wheelbase 2604 mm
Front track 1533 mm
Rear track 1519 mm
Boot space 372 – 1152 L
Ground clearance 162 mm
Turning circle 10.6 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1059 kg
Max weight 1570 kg
Max load 511 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined (WLTP) 5.3 L/100km
COâ‚‚ (WLTP) 121 g/km
Fuel tank 50.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson Transverse Stabilizer
Rear suspension Semi Dependent Beam With Stabilizer Lateral Stability
Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes drum
Steering type Steering Rack And Pinion
Power steering Electric Steering
Tire size 185/65 R15; 195/55 R16
Wheel rims 15; 16
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 10.5 kg/Hp, 95.4 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 5.3 kg/Nm, 188.9 Nm/tonne
Max roof load 80 kg

Other

Start Of Production 2025
Width Including Mirrors 2012
Front Overhang 833
Rear Overhang 665

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected