SEARCH

BUICK

Buick Envision Envision Mk1 Facelift (2018–2020) Specs

Specifications, engines, dimensions and technical data.

Gen 1 2015 - 2020 Envision Mk1 SUV
Buick Envision
Engine —
Power —
Fuel —
Gears —
Platform —

Body Style



Buick Envision Envision Mk1 Facelift overview

The Buick Envision (Envision Mk1 Facelift) is the 1st generation of the Envision, built from 2018 to 2020. It is offered as a SUV with 4 engines (petrol), from 169 HP to 260 HP. The 2.5 (197 Hp) Automatic is 4666 mm long.

How much horsepower does the Buick Envision have?

The Buick Envision (Envision Mk1 Facelift) has 169 HP to 260 HP, depending on the engine: 1.5 Ecotec (169 HP), 2.5 Ecotec (197 HP), 2.0 Ecotec (252 HP), 2.0 Ecotec (260 HP).

What engines are available for the Buick Envision?

The Buick Envision is available with 4 engines: 1.5 Ecotec (169 HP, petrol), 2.5 Ecotec (197 HP, petrol), 2.0 Ecotec (252 HP, petrol), 2.0 Ecotec (260 HP, petrol).

What are the dimensions of the Buick Envision?

The Buick Envision is 4666 mm long, 1839 mm wide, 1697 mm tall, with a 2751 mm wheelbase.

Advanced Specs

Overview

Generation Buick Envision I facelift
Year 2018–2020
Platform GM Delta Platform / GM D2XX
Variant 2.5 (197 Hp) Automatic
Body type suv
Engine type Fuel
Fuel type Petrol
Seats 5
Doors 5

Power & torque

Power 197 HP
Power @ max rpm 6300 rpm
Torque 260 Nm
Torque @ max rpm 4400 rpm

Engine

Engine code LCV
Cylinders 4
Configuration inline
Injection system Direct Injection
Aspiration Naturally Aspirated Engine
Oil capacity 5.7 L
Coolant 6.6 L
Engine layout Front Transverse

Drivetrain & transmission

Drive Front Wheel Drive
Powertrain architecture Internal Combustion Engine
Drivetrain architecture The Internal Combustion Engine Ice Drives The Front Wheels Of The Vehicle
Gearbox type Torque Converter
Gears 6
Gearbox code 6t45
Gearbox manufacturer gm

Dimensions

Length 4666 mm
Width 1839 mm
Height 1697 mm
Wheelbase 2751 mm
Boot space 762 L
Turning circle 11.0 m

Mass

Kerb weight 1703 kg

Consumption & emissions

Fuel combined 9.4 L/100km
Fuel urban 10.6 L/100km
Fuel extra urban 8.1 L/100km
Fuel tank 64.0 L

Chassis & brakes

Front suspension Independent Type Mcpherson
Front brakes Ventilated Discs
Rear brakes disc
Assisting systems Abs Anti Lock Braking System

Efficiency ratios

Weight-to-power 8.6 kg/Hp, 115.7 Hp/tonne
Weight-to-torque 6.6 kg/Nm, 152.7 Nm/tonne

Other

Start Of Production 2018
End Of Production 2020

Performance

Engine speed (1k/rpm)

Figures from catalog data; real-world values may differ.

0 cars selected